Washington, USA
PST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 15 hours behind
6:30 pm18:30 in Ellensburg, WA, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Rayong, Thailand

Ellensburg to Rayong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Ellensburg which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Rayong

6:30 pm18:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Ellensburg, WA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Rayong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Ellensburg, WA, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Rayong, Thailand

Ellensburg, WA, USA Rayong, Thailand
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Ellensburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ellensburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
ELN, Elensburg, Ellen's Burgh, Ellensburg, Elunsburg, Robbers Roost, ai lun si bao, alns bwrg washyngtn, alynsbwrgh, ellenseubeogeu, erenzubagu, Еленсбург, Елънсбърг, إلينسبورغ, النس بورگ، واشینگتن, エレンズバーグ, 埃伦斯堡, 엘렌스버그
Population
19,001
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 59' N Latitude / 120° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Rayong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rayong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Rajong, Rayaung, Rayohng, Rayong, layong, luo yong shi, raywng, rayxng, thesbal nkhr rayxng, Районг, رایونگ, ระยอง, เทศบาลนครระยอง, རེ་ཡོང་།, 羅勇市, 라용
Population
106,737
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' N Latitude / 101° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66