Washington, USA
PDT
India
IST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Kirkland, WA, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Sikandarabad, India

Kirkland to Sikandarabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Kirkland which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Sikandarabad

11:00 am11:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Kirkland, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sikandarabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Kirkland, WA, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Sikandarabad, India

Kirkland, WA, USA Sikandarabad, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Kirkland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirkland Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Kerkland, Kirklandas, Kurkland, kakurando, ke ke lan, keokeullaendeu, krklnd washyngtn, kyrkland, Керкланд, Къркланд, كيركلاند, کرکلند، واشینگتن, کرکلینڈ، واشنگٹن, カークランド, 柯克兰, 커클랜드
Population
87,281
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 122° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sikandarabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sikandarabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sikandarabad, Sikandarābād, Sikandrabad
Population
73,379
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 77° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91