Washington, USA
PST
Minnesota, USA
CST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 2 hours behind CST (Central Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Martha Lake, WA, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Oakdale, MN, USA

Martha Lake to Oakdale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Martha Lake which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Oakdale

5:00 pm17:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Martha Lake, WA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Oakdale, MN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Martha Lake, WA, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Oakdale, MN, USA

Martha Lake, WA, USA Oakdale, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Martha Lake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Martha Lake Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Population
15,473
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 51' N Latitude / 122° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Oakdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oakdale Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Oakdale, Oakdale, Oakdehjl, Okdejl, Oukdejl, awkdl, Оакдэйл, Окдейл, Оукдејл, أوكدل, اوکدیل، مینه‌سوتا, اوکڈیل، مینیسوٹا
Population
28,080
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 57' N Latitude / 92° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1