|

Current local time in Oakdale, MN, USA

9:01 :25 PM

21:01 :25

Tuesday, 31 January 2023 (CST)

Convert Oakdale Time

Want to convert Oakdale time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oakdale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oakdale CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Oakdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oakdale Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Oakdale, Oakdale, Oakdehjl, Okdejl, Oukdejl, awkdl, Оакдэйл, Окдейл, Оукдејл, أوكدل, اوکدیل، مینه‌سوتا, اوکڈیل، مینیسوٹا
Population
28,080
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 57' N Latitude / 92° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1