|

Current local time in Saint Paul, MN, USA

3:44 :53 AM

03:44 :53

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (CST)

Convert Saint Paul Time

Want to convert Saint Paul time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint Paul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint Paul CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint Paul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Paul Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Saint Paul, Imnizha ska, Saint Paul, Saint Pol, San Pablo, Sejnt Pol, Sent Pol, Sent Polas, Sent Pols, Sent-Pol, Sentpola, Sint-Paul, St. Paul, Urbs Sancti Pauli de Minnesota, ceyint pal, saint pal, sant bawl, santa pala, seinteupol, senta pala, senta pola, sentoporu, sentphxl, sheng bao luo, synt pl mynh‌swta, syynt pwl, Σαιντ Πωλ, Сейнт Пол, Сент Пол, Сент-Пол, Սեյնթ Փոլ, סיינט פול, سانت باول, سینت پل، مینه‌سوتا, سینٹ پال, سینٹ پال، مینیسوٹا, सन्त पल, सेंट पॉल, सेन्त पल, सैन्ट् पाल्, செயின்ட் பால், เซนต์พอล, სენტ-პოლი, セントポール, 圣保罗, 세인트폴
Population
285,068
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 56' N Latitude / 93° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1