Western Sahara
+01
Angola
WAT

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Laayoune, Western Sahara is 3:00 pm15:00 in Benguela, Angola

Laayoune to Benguela call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Laayoune which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Benguela

3:00 pm15:00 (Laayoune, Western Sahara). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 pm15:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Benguela, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 pm15:00 Laayoune, Western Sahara / 3:00 pm15:00 Benguela, Angola

Laayoune, Western Sahara Benguela, Angola
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Laayoune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Laayoune Facts

Country
Western Sahara
Alternative Names
Aaium, Aaiun, Aaiún, Aiun, Ajuno, Al Ayoun, Al-Aaiun, Al-Ajoen, Al-Ayun, Al-Ujun, EUN, Ehl'-Ajun, Ejbei Uad el Aabd, El Aaiun, El Aaiún, El Aium, El Aiun, El Aiún, El Ajun, El Ayun, El-Aaiun, El-Aaiún, La'Youn, Laayoune, Laâyoune, La’Youn, O Aiún - العيون, a you en, aiun, el-aiun, Ел Ајун, Эль-Аюн, العيون, العیون, アイウン, 阿尤恩, 엘아이운
Population
196,331
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 13° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Benguela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Benguela Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
BUG, Bengela, Benguela, Benguella, Sao Felipe de Benguela, São Félipe de Benguela, ben ji la, Бенгела, 本吉拉
Population
151,226
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 34' S Latitude / 13° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244