|

Current local time in Benguela, Angola

12:50 :15 PM

12:50 :15

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Benguela Time

Want to convert Benguela time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Benguela time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Benguela WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Benguela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Benguela Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
BUG, Bengela, Benguela, Benguella, Sao Felipe de Benguela, São Félipe de Benguela, ben ji la, Бенгела, 本吉拉
Population
151226
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 34' S Latitude / 13° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns