|

Current local time in Catumbela, Angola

9:50 :31 AM

09:50 :31

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Catumbela Time

Want to convert Catumbela time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Catumbela time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Catumbela WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Catumbela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Catumbela Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Asseiceira, CBT, Catumbela, Catumbella, Katumbela, Катумбела
Population
16977
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 25' S Latitude / 13° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns