Western Sahara
+01
Mississippi, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Laayoune, Western Sahara is 8:00 am08:00 in Natchez, MS, USA

Laayoune to Natchez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Laayoune which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Natchez

2:00 pm14:00 (Laayoune, Western Sahara). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Natchez, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Laayoune, Western Sahara / 8:00 am08:00 Natchez, MS, USA

Laayoune, Western Sahara Natchez, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Laayoune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Laayoune Facts

Country
Western Sahara
Alternative Names
Aaium, Aaiun, Aaiún, Aiun, Ajuno, Al Ayoun, Al-Aaiun, Al-Ajoen, Al-Ayun, Al-Ujun, EUN, Ehl'-Ajun, Ejbei Uad el Aabd, El Aaiun, El Aaiún, El Aium, El Aiun, El Aiún, El Ajun, El Ayun, El-Aaiun, El-Aaiún, La'Youn, Laayoune, Laâyoune, La’Youn, O Aiún - العيون, a you en, aiun, el-aiun, Ел Ајун, Эль-Аюн, العيون, العیون, アイウン, 阿尤恩, 엘아이운
Population
196,331
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 13° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Natchez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Natchez Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Fort Panmure, Fort Rosalie, HEZ, Naches, Nachez, Natches, Natchez, na qi ci, nachezu, natshyz, nchyz mysysypy, nchz msyspy, Натчез, Начез, ناتشيز, نچز، مسیسپی, نچیز، میسیسیپی, ナチェズ, 纳奇兹
Population
15,128
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 91° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1