Western Sahara
+01
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Laayoune, Western Sahara is 6:00 am06:00 in Monsanto, Portugal

Laayoune to Monsanto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Laayoune which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Monsanto

6:00 am06:00 (Laayoune, Western Sahara). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Monsanto, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 am06:00 Laayoune, Western Sahara / 6:00 am06:00 Monsanto, Portugal

Laayoune, Western Sahara Monsanto, Portugal
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Laayoune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Laayoune Facts

Country
Western Sahara
Alternative Names
Aaium, Aaiun, Aaiún, Aiun, Ajuno, Al Ayoun, Al-Aaiun, Al-Ajoen, Al-Ayun, Al-Ujun, EUN, Ehl'-Ajun, Ejbei Uad el Aabd, El Aaiun, El Aaiún, El Aium, El Aiun, El Aiún, El Ajun, El Ayun, El-Aaiun, El-Aaiún, La'Youn, Laayoune, Laâyoune, La’Youn, O Aiún - العيون, a you en, aiun, el-aiun, Ел Ајун, Эль-Аюн, العيون, العیون, アイウン, 阿尤恩, 엘아이운
Population
196,331
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 13° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Monsanto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Monsanto Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Monsanto, Монсанто
Population
50,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 27' N Latitude / 8° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351