Western Sahara
+01
Russia
GMT

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind GMT (GMT+04:00)
6:30 am06:30 in Laayoune, Western Sahara is 9:30 am09:30 in Akhtubinsk, Russia

Laayoune to Akhtubinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Laayoune which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Akhtubinsk

6:30 am06:30 (Laayoune, Western Sahara). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Akhtubinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Laayoune, Western Sahara / 9:30 am09:30 Akhtubinsk, Russia

Laayoune, Western Sahara Akhtubinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Laayoune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Laayoune Facts

Country
Western Sahara
Alternative Names
Aaium, Aaiun, Aaiún, Aiun, Ajuno, Al Ayoun, Al-Aaiun, Al-Ajoen, Al-Ayun, Al-Ujun, EUN, Ehl'-Ajun, Ejbei Uad el Aabd, El Aaiun, El Aaiún, El Aium, El Aiun, El Aiún, El Ajun, El Ayun, El-Aaiun, El-Aaiún, La'Youn, Laayoune, Laâyoune, La’Youn, O Aiún - العيون, a you en, aiun, el-aiun, Ел Ајун, Эль-Аюн, العيون, العیون, アイウン, 阿尤恩, 엘아이운
Population
196,331
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 13° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Akhtubinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Akhtubinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Achtubinsk, Achtubińsk, Ahtubinsk, Akhtubinsk, Aĥtubinsk, Ахтубинск
Population
44,551
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 16' N Latitude / 46° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7