CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Waukesha, WI, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Rano, Nigeria

Waukesha to Rano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Waukesha which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Rano

5:00 am05:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukesha, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Rano, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 am05:00 Waukesha, WI, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Rano, Nigeria

Waukesha, WI, USA Rano, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Waukesha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Waukesha Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Prairieville, UES, Uokesho, Uokisha, Vokesha, Vokisha, Waukesha, u~okisho, wakysha wyskansyn, wawkysha wskwnsn, wkysha, Вокеша, Вокиша, Уокешо, Уокиша, واوکیشا، وسکونسن, واکیشا، ویسکانسین, وكيشا, უოკეშო, ウォキショー
Population
71,970
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 00' N Latitude / 88° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Rano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Rano Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Rano
Population
17,972
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 33' N Latitude / 8° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234