Y
Yankee Time Zone
GMT -12
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

Yankee Time Zone is 15 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Y is 9:30 am09:30 in Semnan, Iran

Y to Semnan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Y which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Semnan

6:00 pm18:00 Yankee Time Zone (Y). Offset UTC -12:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Y / 9:30 am09:30 Semnan, Iran

Y Semnan, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98