Yemen
+03
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in 'Amran, Yemen is 7:30 am07:30 in Seoul, South Korea

'Amran to Seoul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in 'Amran which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Seoul

1:30 am01:30 ('Amran, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Seoul, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 'Amran, Yemen / 7:30 am07:30 Seoul, South Korea

'Amran, Yemen Seoul, South Korea
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

'Amran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

'Amran Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
`Amran, `Umran, عمران, ‘Amrān, ‘Umrān
Population
90,792
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 39' N Latitude / 43° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Seoul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Seoul Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Hanyang, SEL, Seoel, Seol, Seoul, Seoul-si, Seuel, Seul, Seula, Seulas, Seulo, Seulum, Seúl, Seül, Siul, Soeul, Sol, Soul, Sye-ul, Syou-ouen, Szoeul, Szöul, Séoul, Sêûl, Söul, Sŏul, Wang-ching, Wo-jo, Wō-jō, ciyol, han-yang, saul, seoul, seoulsi, seoulteugbyeolsi, seuli, shou er, shou er te bie shi, si'ula, siyola, sol, sola, souru, souru te bie shi, sywl, Σεούλ, Сеул, Соул, Сөүл, Սեուլ, סאול, סיאול, סעאל, سئول, سيول, سیول, سێئول, سېئول, सियोल, सोल, সিউল, சியோல், ಸೌಲ್, സോൾ, โซล, སེ་ཨུལ།, ဆိုးလ်မြို့, სეული, ሶል, សេអ៊ូល, ソウル, ソウル特別市, 首尔, 首尔特别市, 서울, 서울시, 서울특별시, 한양
Population
10,349,312
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 33' N Latitude / 126° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82