Zimbabwe
CAT
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Karoi, Zimbabwe is 10:00 am10:00 in Chelmno, Poland

Karoi to Chelmno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Karoi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Chelmno

10:00 am10:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Karoi, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Chelmno, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Karoi, Zimbabwe / 10:00 am10:00 Chelmno, Poland

Karoi, Zimbabwe Chelmno, Poland
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Karoi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Karoi Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Karoi, Karoyi
Population
25,030
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 48' S Latitude / 29° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Chelmno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chelmno Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Campo di sterminio di Chelmno, Campo di sterminio di Chełmno, Chelmno, Chelmno nad Wisla, Chełmno, Chełmno nad Wisłą, Cholmno, Chôłmno, Ekstermejo Chelmno, Ekstermejo Chełmno, Helmno, Khehlmna, Khelmno, Kulm, Kulmas, hai wu mu nuo, heumuno, hlmnw, Хелмно, Хэлмна, חלמנו, ヘウムノ, 海烏姆諾
Population
20,576
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 20' N Latitude / 18° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48