Zimbabwe
CAT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Kwekwe, Zimbabwe is 8:30 pm20:30 in Mianke Mor, Pakistan

Kwekwe to Mianke Mor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kwekwe which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Mianke Mor

5:30 pm17:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kwekwe, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Mianke Mor, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Kwekwe, Zimbabwe / 8:30 pm20:30 Mianke Mor, Pakistan

Kwekwe, Zimbabwe Mianke Mor, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kwekwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kwekwe Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Hwe Hwe, Kvekve, Kvekvė, Kwekwe, Que Que, kui kui shi, kwekwe, kwykwy, kwyykwyy, Квекве, كويكوى, کوئیکوئی, 奎奎市, 퀘퀘
Population
99,149
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 55' S Latitude / 29° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Mianke Mor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mianke Mor Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Bhai Pheru, Bhar Pheru, Bhāi Pheru, Mian-ki-Maur, Mianke Mor, Mianwala, Miān-ki-Maur, Miānwāla, Phool Nagar
Population
86,900
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92