Zimbabwe
CAT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
8:30 am08:30 in Kwekwe, Zimbabwe is 9:30 am09:30 in Artvin, Turkey

Kwekwe to Artvin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kwekwe which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Artvin

8:30 am08:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kwekwe, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Artvin, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Kwekwe, Zimbabwe / 9:30 am09:30 Artvin, Turkey

Kwekwe, Zimbabwe Artvin, Turkey
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kwekwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kwekwe Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Hwe Hwe, Kvekve, Kvekvė, Kwekwe, Que Que, kui kui shi, kwekwe, kwykwy, kwyykwyy, Квекве, كويكوى, کوئیکوئی, 奎奎市, 퀘퀘
Population
99,149
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 55' S Latitude / 29° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Artvin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Artvin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ardvin, Artivin, Artvin, Artwin, XHQ, a er te wen, aleuteubin, artvini, artwyn, arutovu~in, Αρτβίν, Артвин, Артвін, Арҭвин, Արդվին, آرتوین, أرتوين, ارتوین, ართვინი, アルトヴィン, 阿爾特溫, 아르트빈
Population
24,266
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 10' N Latitude / 41° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90