Zimbabwe
CAT
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours behind
1:00 pm13:00 in Kwekwe, Zimbabwe is 4:00 pm16:00 in Yangirabot, Uzbekistan

Kwekwe to Yangirabot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kwekwe which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Yangirabot

1:00 pm13:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kwekwe, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Yangirabot, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Kwekwe, Zimbabwe / 4:00 pm16:00 Yangirabot, Uzbekistan

Kwekwe, Zimbabwe Yangirabot, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kwekwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kwekwe Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Hwe Hwe, Kvekve, Kvekvė, Kwekwe, Que Que, kui kui shi, kwekwe, kwykwy, kwyykwyy, Квекве, كويكوى, کوئیکوئی, 奎奎市, 퀘퀘
Population
99,149
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 55' S Latitude / 29° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Yangirabot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yangirabot Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Yangirabad, Yangirabod, Yangirabot
Population
25,027
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 01' N Latitude / 65° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998