CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours behind of
1:30 am01:30 in Rusape, Zimbabwe is 4:30 am04:30 in Korkino, Russia

Rusape to Korkino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Rusape which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Korkino

1:30 am01:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rusape, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Korkino, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Rusape, Zimbabwe / 4:30 am04:30 Korkino, Russia

Rusape, Zimbabwe Korkino, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Rusape Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rusape Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Rusape, Rusapi
Population
29,292
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' S Latitude / 32° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Korkino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Korkino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korkino, ke er ji nuo, Коркино, 科爾基諾
Population
40,046
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 53' N Latitude / 61° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7