|

Current local time in Asmar, Afghanistan

8:26 :16 PM

20:26 :16

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (AT)

Convert Asmar Time

Want to convert Asmar time to different time zone? Our AT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Asmar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Asmar AT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Asmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Asmar Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Asma, Asmar, Asmār, asmar, Āsmā, Āsmār, آسمار, اسمار
Population
15,708
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' N Latitude / 71° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93