|

Current local time in Balkh, Afghanistan

7:53 :56 AM

07:53 :56

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (AT)

Convert Balkh Time

Want to convert Balkh time to different time zone? Our AT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balkh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balkh AT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balkh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balkh Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Bactra, Bactresh, Bakhtar, Balch, Balchas, Balh, Balhika, Balho, Balj, Balkh, Balx, Balĥo, Bamik, Bazirabad, Belh, Belx, Bkahdi, Bākhtar, Daerah Balkh, Quan Balkh, Quận Balkh, Vazirabad, ba er he, balheu, barufu, blk, blkh, Μπαλχ, Балх, Вазирабад, Բալխ, בלך, بلخ, বাল্‌খ, ബൽഖ്, バルフ, 巴尔赫, 발흐
Population
114,883
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' N Latitude / 66° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93