|

Current local time in Tirmiz, Uzbekistan

7:42 :24 PM

19:42 :24

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (+05)

Convert Tirmiz Time

Want to convert Tirmiz time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tirmiz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tirmiz +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tirmiz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tirmiz Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Termez, Termiz, Tirmiz, tai er mei zi, trmdh, trmz, Термез, טרמז, ترمذ, ترمز, 泰尔梅兹
Population
140385
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 13' N Latitude / 67° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998