|

Current local time in Ghazni, Afghanistan

7:06 :04 PM

19:06 :04

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (AT)

Convert Ghazni Time

Want to convert Ghazni time to different time zone? Our AT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ghazni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ghazni AT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ghazni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ghazni Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
GZI, Gazni, Ghazni, Ghaznī, Shahr-e Ghazni, Shahr-e Ghaznī, gazni, gazuni, ghznt, ghzny, ghznyn, Газни, غزنة, غزنی, غزنین, ガズニー
Population
141,000
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 33' N Latitude / 68° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93