|

Current local time in Baraki Barak, Afghanistan

12:11 :50 AM

00:11 :50

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (AT)

Convert Baraki Barak Time

Want to convert Baraki Barak time to different time zone? Our AT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baraki Barak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baraki Barak AT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baraki Barak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baraki Barak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Barah Ki Barak, Barah Kī Barak, Baraki Barak, Baraki Burak, Barakibarak, Barakī Barak, Barqi Barq, OAA, brh ky brk, brky brk, بره کی برک, برکی برک
Population
22,305
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 68° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93