|

Current local time in Paghman, Afghanistan

6:45 :20 AM

06:45 :20

Saturday, 19 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Paghman Time

Want to convert Paghman time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paghman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paghman GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paghman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paghman Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Paghman, Paghman Palace, Paghmān, Pagman, pghman, Пагман, پغمان
Population
49,157
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 35' N Latitude / 68° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93