|

Current local time in Foley, AL, USA

11:57 :18 PM

23:57 :18

Thursday, 23 May 2024 (CDT)

Convert Foley Time

Want to convert Foley time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Foley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Foley CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Foley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Foley Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Foley, Foli, NHX, fu li, fwly, fwly alabama, pholi, Фоли, Фолі, فولي, فولی، آلاباما, فۆلی، ئەلاباما, फोली, 弗利
Population
17,218
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 87° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1