|

Current local time in Farka e Madhe, Albania

8:47 :10 PM

20:47 :10

Friday, 05 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Farka e Madhe Time

Want to convert Farka e Madhe time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Farka e Madhe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Farka e Madhe CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Farka e Madhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Farka e Madhe Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Farka, Farka e Madhe, Farke, Farke e Madhe, Farkë, Farkë e Madhe
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 19° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355