|

Current local time in Fier-Shegan, Albania

8:34 :45 PM

20:34 :45

Monday, 12 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Fier-Shegan Time

Want to convert Fier-Shegan time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fier-Shegan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fier-Shegan CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Fier-Shegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fier-Shegan Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Fier Shegeni, Fier-Shegan, Fier-Shegani, Fieri Shegani
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 52' N Latitude / 19° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355