|

Current local time in Fushe-Bulqize, Albania

4:03 :42 PM

16:03 :42

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Fushe-Bulqize Time

Want to convert Fushe-Bulqize time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fushe-Bulqize time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fushe-Bulqize CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Fushe-Bulqize Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fushe-Bulqize Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Bulchichko Pole, Bulqize Fusha, Bulqizë Fusha, Fushaj, Fushe-Bulqiza, Fushe-Bulqize, Fushë-Bulqiza, Fushë-Bulqizë, Булчичко Поле
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 20° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355