|

Current local time in Gose e Madhe, Albania

10:42 :29 PM

22:42 :29

Friday, 18 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Gose e Madhe Time

Want to convert Gose e Madhe time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gose e Madhe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gose e Madhe CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gose e Madhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gose e Madhe Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Gosa e Madhe
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 05' N Latitude / 19° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355