|

Current local time in Grude-Fushe, Albania

5:54 :13 PM

17:54 :13

Friday, 26 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Grude-Fushe Time

Want to convert Grude-Fushe time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grude-Fushe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grude-Fushe CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Grude-Fushe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grude-Fushe Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Grude-Fusha, Grude-Fushe, Grudë-Fusha, Grudë-Fushë
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 09' N Latitude / 19° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355