|

Current local time in Guri i Zi, Albania

3:59 :01 AM

03:59 :01

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (CET)

Convert Guri i Zi Time

Want to convert Guri i Zi time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guri i Zi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guri i Zi CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Guri i Zi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guri i Zi Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Gur i Zi, Guri i Zi
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 02' N Latitude / 19° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355