|

Current local time in Kamez, Albania

6:50 :58 PM

18:50 :58

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Kamez Time

Want to convert Kamez time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamez CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kamez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kamez Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Camza, Kambeza, Kambëza, Kamez, Kamza, Kamze, Kamzë, Kamzė, Kamëz, ka mu zha, kamza, Камза, کامزا, 卡姆扎
Population
11,026
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 22' N Latitude / 19° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355