|

Current local time in Karbunara e Vogel, Albania

2:57 :29 AM

02:57 :29

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Karbunara e Vogel Time

Want to convert Karbunara e Vogel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karbunara e Vogel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karbunara e Vogel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Karbunara e Vogel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karbunara e Vogel Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Karbunara e Poshteme, Karbunara e Poshtme, Karbunara e Poshtëme, Karbunara e Vogel, Karbunara e Vogël, Karbunare e Poshteme, Karbunare e Poshtme, Karbunare e Vogel, Karbunarë e Poshtme, Karbunarë e Poshtëme, Karbunarë e Vogël
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 55' N Latitude / 19° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355