|

Current local time in Krutja e Poshtme, Albania

8:04 :55 PM

20:04 :55

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Krutja e Poshtme Time

Want to convert Krutja e Poshtme time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krutja e Poshtme time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krutja e Poshtme CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Krutja e Poshtme Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krutja e Poshtme Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Kruati i Poshtem, Kruati i Poshtëm, Kruatje e Poshteme, Kruatje e Poshtme, Kruatje e Poshtëme, Krutja e Poshteme, Krutja e Poshtme, Krutja e Poshtëme, Krutje e Poshtme, Krutje e Posteme, Krutje e Postëme, Post Kruati
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 52' N Latitude / 19° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355