|

Current local time in Labinot-Mal, Albania

11:29 :20 PM

23:29 :20

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Labinot-Mal Time

Want to convert Labinot-Mal time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Labinot-Mal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Labinot-Mal CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Labinot-Mal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Labinot-Mal Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Labinot, Labinot e-siperm, Labinot e-sipërm, Labinot i Siperm, Labinot i Sipërm, Labinot-Mal, Labinoti i Siperm, Labinoti i Sipërm, Labinoti i siperme, Labinoti i sipermë, Labinoti-Mal, Labinotie i Siperme, Labinotie i Sipermë, Ljabinoti sipermi
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 12' N Latitude / 20° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355