|

Current local time in Librazhd-Qender, Albania

7:51 :25 PM

19:51 :25

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Librazhd-Qender Time

Want to convert Librazhd-Qender time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Librazhd-Qender time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Librazhd-Qender CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Librazhd-Qender Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Librazhd-Qender Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Hala, Librazhd Qendre, Librazhd Qëndre, Librazhd-Qender, Librazhd-Qendër
Population
12,691
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 11' N Latitude / 20° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355