|

Current local time in Peshkopi, Albania

9:50 :01 PM

21:50 :01

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Peshkopi Time

Want to convert Peshkopi time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Peshkopi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Peshkopi CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Peshkopi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Peshkopi Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Dibra, Dibre, Dibrë, Episkopi, Peshkepija, Peshkepije, Peshkopeja, Peshkopi, Peshkopia, Peshkopie, Peshkopija, Peshkopije, Peshkopië, Peshkopla, Peshkëpijë, Peskopia, Peskopija, Peškopija, Piscopeia, Pishcopeja, Pishkopeja, pei shen ke bi, peshukopi, pesyukopi, pshkwpy, pshkwpya, Επισκοπή, Пешкопеја, Пешкопи, Пешкопия, Пешкопія, Пишкопеја, Պեշկոպիա, پشکوپی, پشکوپیا, ペシュコピ, 佩什科比, 페슈코피
Population
14,848
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 41' N Latitude / 20° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355