|

Current local time in Polis-Gostime, Albania

7:44 :09 PM

19:44 :09

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Polis-Gostime Time

Want to convert Polis-Gostime time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Polis-Gostime time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Polis-Gostime CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Polis-Gostime Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Polis-Gostime Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Polis, Polis i-Madh, Polis-Gostime, Polis-Gostimë, Polisi, Polisi Mazi, Xhamia e Siperme, Xhamia e Sipërme
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' N Latitude / 20° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355