|

Current local time in Rrogozhine, Albania

6:13 :58 PM

18:13 :58

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Rrogozhine Time

Want to convert Rrogozhine time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rrogozhine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rrogozhine CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rrogozhine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rrogozhine Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Rogozhina, Rogozhine, Rogozhinë, Rogozin, Rogozina, Rogozine, Rogožin, Rogožinė, Rrogozesa, Rrogozhina, Rrogozhine, Rrogozhinë, Rrogozësa, Rrogzhine, luo ge ri nei, Рогожина, 羅戈日內
Population
5,620
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 04' N Latitude / 19° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355