|

Current local time in Stebleve, Albania

7:20 :29 PM

19:20 :29

Monday, October 21, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Stebleve Time

Want to convert Stebleve time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stebleve time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stebleve CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stebleve Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stebleve Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Slinza, Stebilova, Steblev, Stebleva, Stebleve, Steblevë, Stebljeva, Stebllova, Sterbleva, Stërbleva, Šlinza
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 20° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355