|

Current local time in Tomin, Albania

7:06 :34 PM

19:06 :34

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Tomin Time

Want to convert Tomin time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tomin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tomin CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Tomin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tomin Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Tomin, Tomini, Tonun, Tumini
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 41' N Latitude / 20° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355