|

Current local time in Vau i Dejes, Albania

1:02 :00 AM

01:02 :00

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Vau i Dejes Time

Want to convert Vau i Dejes time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vau i Dejes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vau i Dejes CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vau i Dejes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vau i Dejes Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Danski Brod, Dejas, Vai Dejes, Vai Dejës, Vau Dejes, Vau Dejës, Vau i Dejes, Vau i Dejës, Vau-Deja, Vau-Dejas, Vau-Dejes, Vau-Dejs, Vau-Dejës, wayw djs, Вау-Деяс, Дањски Брод, وائو دجس
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 00' N Latitude / 19° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355