|

Current local time in Zall-Bastar, Albania

4:10 :23 PM

16:10 :23

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Zall-Bastar Time

Want to convert Zall-Bastar time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zall-Bastar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zall-Bastar CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Zall-Bastar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zall-Bastar Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Zall-Bastar, Zall-Bastari
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 25' N Latitude / 19° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355