|

Current local time in Azzaba, Algeria

10:27 :48 PM

22:27 :48

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CET)

Convert Azzaba Time

Want to convert Azzaba time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Azzaba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Azzaba CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Azzaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Azzaba Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Azzaba, Jemmapes, jmab, ʿzabt, جماب, عزابة
Population
75,317
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 44' N Latitude / 7° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213