|

Current local time in Guelma, Algeria

11:49 :37 PM

23:49 :37

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (CET)

Convert Guelma Time

Want to convert Guelma time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guelma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guelma CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guelma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Guelma Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Guelma, QGE, qalmt, قالمة
Population
123590
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 27' N Latitude / 7° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213