|

Current local time in Ben Mehidi, Algeria

12:40 :44 PM

12:40 :44

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CET)

Convert Ben Mehidi Time

Want to convert Ben Mehidi time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ben Mehidi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ben Mehidi CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ben Mehidi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ben Mehidi Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ben Mehidi, Morris
Population
28398
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 46' N Latitude / 7° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213