|

Current local time in El Tarf, Algeria

11:43 :06 AM

11:43 :06

Monday, August 19, 2019 (CET)

Convert El Tarf Time

Want to convert El Tarf time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Tarf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Tarf CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Tarf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Tarf Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
El Tarf, Le Tarf, altarf, الطارف
Population
20300
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 46' N Latitude / 8° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213