|

Current local time in Beja, Tunisia

3:23 :20 PM

15:23 :20

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CET)

Convert Beja Time

Want to convert Beja time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beja CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Beja Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Bace, Badza, Badża, Badža, Bajah, Batza, Bedja, Bedzha, Beja, Béja, Bājah, ba jie, bajh, bajt, beja, Μπατζά, Беджа, باجة, باجه, 巴杰, 베자
Population
57233
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 9° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216