|

Current local time in Wadi Maliz, Tunisia

12:59 :12 PM

12:59 :12

Monday, August 19, 2019 (CET)

Convert Wadi Maliz Time

Want to convert Wadi Maliz time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wadi Maliz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wadi Maliz CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wadi Maliz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Wadi Maliz Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Oued Meliz, Wadi Maliz, Wādī Malīz
Population
2148
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 28' N Latitude / 8° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216